Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Ernie Sulik >>

Ernie Sulik

+ Played in Major Leagues 1936-1936


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed72Power51Contact81XBH39RBIs30Runs78Hitting68Durability79Team.351Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-105
Proper Name: Ernest Richard Sulik
Nickname(s): Dave
Born: July 7, 1910
Place San Francisco, California
Death May 31, 1963 (52.328)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 178 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: University of San Francisco
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 15,1936 (25.282)
TBC Player ID:18593
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ernie Sulik player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me