2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Ernie Sulik | Profile and Statistics

Ernie Sulik

+ Played in Major Leagues 1936-1936


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed72Power51Contact20XBH39RBIs55Runs78Hitting68Durability79Team.351Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-105
Proper Name: Ernest Richard Sulik
Nickname(s): Dave
Born: July 7, 1910
Place San Francisco, California
Death May 31, 1963 (52.328)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 178 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: University of San Francisco
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 15,1936 (25.282)
TBC Player ID:18593
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ernie Sulik player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1936Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF105 227671.971--19.97
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF1050227671.971--19.97

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.