Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Ernie Lombardi >>

Ernie Lombardi AS-7AW-1HOFWS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1931-1947
Biography Data
Positions: C-1544
Proper Name: Ernesto Natali Lombardi
Nickname(s): Schnozz, Bocci
Born: April 6, 1908
Place Oakland, California
Death September 26, 1977
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 230 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: McClymonds (Oakland,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 15,1931 (23.009)
TBC Player ID:14438
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, BSN, NY1
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
31 86 49 82 83


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ernie Lombardi player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.