Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Ernie Groth | Profile and Statistics

Ernie Groth

+ Played in Major Leagues 1904-1904
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: Ernest John Groth
Nickname(s): Dango
Born: December 24, 1884
Place Cedarsburg, Wisconsin
Death May 23, 1950
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 6,1904 (19.256)
TBC Player ID:12214
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ernie Groth player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1904Chicago CubsNLMLB-chn19 025.6332201116.02213101691001.7512.380.563.385.061.50
MLB Totals (1 seasons)025.63322011162213101691001.7512.380.563.385.061.50
MLB: Average per 162 Games0275.6341272701414218299177136148212214001.7512.380.563.385.061.50
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)025.63322011162213101691001.7512.380.563.385.061.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1904Chicago CubsNLMLB-chnp19 3600000000 00 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----06
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)3600000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----06
MLB: Average per 162 Games162324000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0324
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)3600000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----06
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1904Chicago CubsNLMLBP31602011.0001.136.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP31602011.0001.136.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.