The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Eric McNair >>

Eric McNair WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1929-1942


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed66Power56Contact62XBH52RBIs50Runs59Hitting55Durability59Team.536Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-669, 2B-288, 3B-220, 1B-3, OF-1
Proper Name: Donald Eric McNair
Nickname(s): Boob
Born: April 12, 1909
Place Meridian, Mississippi
Death March 11, 1949 (39.333)
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 20,1929 (20.161)
TBC Player ID:15197
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA, BOS, CHA, DET


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Eric McNair player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Eric McNair
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.