"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Erasmo Ramirez >>

Erasmo Ramirez AW-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 2003-2007
Biography Data
Positions: P-327
Proper Name: Erasmo Ramirez
Nickname(s): Eraser
Born: April 26, 1979 (36.215)
Place Santa Ana, California
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Saddleback (Santa Ana,CA)
College: Cal State Fullerton , Cal State Northridge
Drafted: 1998 -- 11th round (338th overall) by San Francisco Giants (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:April 30,2003 (24.004)
TBC Player ID:6685
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SFN, TEX, FLO, OAK, MIL
Signed by:Bill Young

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Erasmo Ramirez player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.
  • Pitching Feats and Milestones for Erasmo Ramirez
    Game DateTeamOppResultDecNoteIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBTBFPitchesStrBalStr%Career GCareer W-LFeat Description
    TEXTORW 11-3 @TOR   0.10000110002115645%10-01st career game
    TEXANAW 12-9 vs ANAW  2.2100013000937221559%101-01st career win
    TEXDETL 4-7 vs DET   300000300093730781%183-0Threw 81% strikes
    TEXCHAW 12-8 vs CHA   2.220000000092721678%193-0Threw 78% strikes
    TEXDETW 4-2 @DET   3200002000103931879%203-0Threw 79% strikes
    TEXOAKL 3-5 @OAK   210000200062418675%333-1Threw 75% strikes
    TEXPITW 9-7 vs PIT   134200110182418675%556-3Threw 75% strikes
    TEXOAKL 8-9 vs OAK   2.2311000000113729878%808-4Threw 78% strikes
    FLOLANL 3-9 @LAN   220000100092620677%908-4Threw 77% strikes
    Batting Feats and Milestones for Erasmo Ramirez
    TEXTORW 11-3 @TOR000000000000000011st career game

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.