TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Erasmo Ramirez >>

Erasmo Ramirez AW-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 2003-2007


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts36Walks92Hittable53SO/BB82vsPower53Hitting0Durability67Team.504Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-423
Proper Name: Erasmo Ramirez
Nickname(s): Eraser
Born: April 26, 1979 (37.222)
Place Santa Ana, California
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Saddleback (Santa Ana,CA)
College: Cal State Fullerton , Cal State Northridge
Drafted: 1998 -- 11th round (338th overall) by San Francisco Giants (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:April 30,2003 (24.004)
TBC Player ID:6685
Career Activity
Organizations:SFN, TEX, FLO, OAK, MIL
Signed by:Bill Young


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Erasmo Ramirez player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Erasmo Ramirez
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History
    1998NCAABig West Conference All-Conference TeamSPAward History
    2010MINORMidwest League All-Star TeamSPAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.