Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Enos Cabell >> 1973 Game Logs

Enos Cabell

+ Played in Major Leagues 1972-1986


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed84Power45Contact68XBH41RBIs51Runs68Hitting69Durability53Team.522Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-888, 1B-656, OF-113, DH-11, SS-3, 2B-1
Proper Name: Enos Milton Cabell
Nickname(s): Big E
Born: October 8, 1949 (68.105)
Place Fort Riley, Kansas
Height/Weight: 6-5 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Gardena (Gardena,CA)
College: Los Angeles Harbor College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 17,1972 (22.344)
TBC Player ID:9518
Career Activity
Organizations:BAL, HOU, SFN, DET, LAN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Enos Cabell player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1973 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1973-04-06BALMILW10-031b14----------------.000.091.00091------
    1973-04-07BALMILW8-73pr-1b251
    ---------------.000.000.0000------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1973-05-28BAL@MINL3-1031b365
    12-------1-----.333.333.333666------
    1973-05-29BAL@KCAW3-221b473
    -----1---1-11--.222.200.222422------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1973-06-05BALCHAW7-48pr-1b58-1--------------.222.200.222422------
    1973-06-07BALCHAL2-36pr69----------------.222.200.222422------
    1973-06-12BALKCAW6-43pr710-1--------------.222.200.222422------
    1973-06-14BALKCAW8-35pr-1b811-1--------------.222.200.222422------
    1973-06-20BAL@NYAL1-22ph9121
    ---------------.200.182.200382------
    1973-06-24BAL@BOSL0-121b10134
    -1-------------.214.200.214414------
    1973-06-26BAL@MILW6-05ph-1b1114---------1------.214.250.214464------
    1973-06-29BAL@DETW9-241b12151
    ---------------.200.235.200435------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1973-07-01BAL@DETL3-55ph13161
    -1-------------.250.278.250528------
    1973-07-03BALMILW9-78pr-1b1417-1--------------.250.278.250528------
    1973-07-03BALMILW6-41ph-lf15181
    ---------------.235.263.235498------
    1973-07-06BALOAKW5-321b16193
    21--111-1------.250.304.400704------
    1973-07-07BALOAKL4-521b17204
    -1-----1-------.250.296.375671------
    1973-07-08BALOAKL5-61ph18211
    --------------1.240.286.360646------
    1973-07-14BAL@CHAW5-441b19222
    -1-------1-----.259.300.370670------
    1973-07-18BAL@OAKW5-221b20235
    ---------1-----.219.257.312569------
    1973-07-28BALDETL2-38pr2124----------------.219.257.312569------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1973-09-10BALBOSL3-44pr-1b2225----------------.219.257.312569------
    1973-09-13BALMILW7-66pr2326-1--------------.219.257.312569------
    1973-09-17BALNYAW5-47pr2427----------------.219.257.312569------
    1973-09-21BAL@MILW7-44pr-1b25281
    1--------1-----.212.250.303553------
    1973-09-22BAL@MILW7-141b2629----------------.212.250.303553------
    1973-09-23BAL@MILW2-161b-3b-1b27303
    ---------------.194.231.278509------
    1973-09-25BALDETW8-331b28311
    ---------1-----.189.225.270495------
    1973-09-26BALDETW4-04pr-1b29321
    1--------------.184.220.263483------
    1973-09-28BALCLEL4-631b30331
    ---------1-----.179.214.256470------
    1973-09-28BALCLEW18-431b31344
    222--1--1---1--.209.250.326576------
    1973-09-29BALCLEW7-371b32354
    -1-------------.213.250.319569------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me