TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Enos Cabell >> Jobs in Baseball

Enos Cabell

+ Played in Major Leagues 1972-1986


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed84Power45Contact68XBH41RBIs51Runs68Hitting69Durability53Team.522Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-888, 1B-656, OF-113, DH-11, SS-3, 2B-1
Proper Name: Enos Milton Cabell
Nickname(s): Big E
Born: October 8, 1949 (67.061)
Place Fort Riley, Kansas
Height/Weight: 6-5 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Gardena (Gardena,CA)
College: Los Angeles Harbor College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 17,1972 (22.344)
TBC Player ID:9518
Career Activity
Organizations:BAL, HOU, SFN, DET, LAN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Enos Cabell player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Enos Cabell
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1989Houston AstrosMLBBroadcaster8676.5313  
    1990Houston AstrosMLBBroadcaster7587.4635  
    1991Houston AstrosMLBBroadcaster6597.4016  
    1992Houston AstrosMLBBroadcaster8181.5004  
    1993Houston AstrosMLBBroadcaster8577.5253  
    1994Houston AstrosMLBBroadcaster6649.5742  
    2010Houston AstrosMLBSpecial Assistant to the General Manager7686.4694  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.