Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Enos Cabell >>

Enos Cabell

+ Played in Major Leagues 1972-1986


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed84Power45Contact68XBH41RBIs51Runs68Hitting69Durability53Team.522Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-888, 1B-656, OF-113, DH-11, SS-3, 2B-1
Proper Name: Enos Milton Cabell
Nickname(s): Big E
Born: October 8, 1949 (68.064)
Place Fort Riley, Kansas
Height/Weight: 6-5 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Gardena (Gardena,CA)
College: Los Angeles Harbor College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 17,1972 (22.344)
TBC Player ID:9518
Career Activity
Organizations:BAL, HOU, SFN, DET, LAN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Enos Cabell player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
1972BAL31130000000003010001.0000000PO0000000000000
1973BAL32993001100000181137104.0000000PO5100000000007
1974BAL80433150032100006054320714.0000000PO29000000000020
1975HOU11780767072110008115769534121.4120000PO5146217451944503350
1976HOU144142138100022000062278102791701.0002300PO18254214284122200178
1977HOU150147139100016105100522317137551203.0001900PO71514212603000055
1978HOU16216115210007610001420619136801620-4400PO1325309211007000080
1979HOU15515414310006501001320817119682310-0100PO1416149431061418241200068
1980HOU152150126100122000012187141398315011.0000000PO922000000000083
1981SFN9689709012110003137598471506.1670100PO813000000000047
1982DET1251099290222000014155141034710011.2000000PO89000000000047
1983DET121937680453110051468724113113.3330000PO147000000000041
1984HOU1261039280586200051360113473019.2940100PO159000000000047
1985HOU602923506211000049241150022.3000000PO74000000000015
1986LAN1076434604210010196773268038.1180000PO47000000000026
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me