Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Emmet Heidrick >>

Emmet Heidrick

+ Played in Major Leagues 1898-1908
Biography Data
Positions: OF-748, SS-1, P-1, C-1, 3B-1
Proper Name: R. Emmet Heidrick
Nickname(s): Snags
Born: July 9, 1876
Place Queenstown, Pennsylvania
Death January 20, 1916
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 185 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 14,1898 (22.067)
TBC Player ID:12623
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CL4, SLN, SLA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 78 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Emmet Heidrick player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1898Cleveland SpidersNLMLB cl4of21 19761023220833 01 .303.329.382711.079.158.3030.00--2980
1899St. Louis PerfectosNLMLB slnof22 14659110919421142825534 320 .328.368.421789.093.244.3260.00295.5249648
1900St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB slnof23 8533951102682452218 16 .301.338.383721.083.201.2970.00169.5130364
1901St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB slnof24 1185029417024126673221 115 .339.366.470836.131.237.3310.0083.7236539
1902St. Louis BrownsALMLB slaof25 1104477512919103561734 020 .289.339.396735.107.221.2840.00149.0177501
1903St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slaof26 1204615512920151421919 1200.280.310.395705.115.197.2780.00461.0182501
1904St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slaof27 1335386614714101363516 024 .273.294.342636.069.164.2720.00538.0184578
1908St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slaof31 2693820221631 03 .215.223.312535.097.140.2070.0093.02997
MLB Totals (8 Seasons)7573047468914108731634218601466010900.300.333.399732.099.208.2960.00190.412163308
MLB: Average per 162 Games1626521001962316373400310102300.300.333.399732.099.208.2960.00190.4260708
Baltimore Orioles (4 seasons)38915392044255537614074070106700.276.308.372680.096.189.2730.00256.55721677
St. Louis Cardinals (3 seasons)3491432254466513410194109073504100.325.360.429789.104.231.3210.00143.26151551
Cleveland Spiders (1 seasons)19761023220830300100.303.329.382711.079.158.3030.00--2980
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1902St. Louis BrownsALMLBsla25 000.001000001.00000000000.000.000.000.000.00--
MLB Totals (1 seasons)000.0010000010000000000.000.000.000.000.00--
MLB: Average per 162 Games000.006800000680000000000.000.000.000.000.00--
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)000.0010000010000000000.000.000.000.000.00--
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1898Cleveland SpidersNLMLBOF19 29561.850--16.11
 
1899St. Louis PerfectosNLMLBOF145 21134206.925--15.21
 
1900St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF83 21521104.959--25.59
 
1901St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF118 25815162.945--20.82
 
1902St. Louis BrownsALMLB3B1 2010.667--18.00
1902St. Louis BrownsALMLBSS1 2020.500--18.00
1902St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF109 26416184.940--23.12
1902St. Louis BrownsALMLBP1 0000.000--0.00
 
1903St. Louis BrownsALMLBC1 0000.000--0.00
1903St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF119 25217135.954--20.34
 
1904St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF130 29122126.963--21.67
 
1908St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF25 42321.957--16.20
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC100000.000--0.00
 MLB3B102010.667--18.00
 MLBSS102020.500--18.00
 MLBOF748015621339729.946--20.39
 MLBP100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.