TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Emil Huhn | Profile and Statistics

Emil Huhn

+ Played in Major Leagues 1916-1917


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed51Power61Contact60XBH70RBIs54Runs11Hitting51Durability20Team.450Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-33, 1B-15, OF-1
Proper Name: Emil Hugo Huhn
Nickname(s): Hap
Born: March 10, 1892
Place North Vernon, Indiana
Death September 5, 1925 (33.179)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 10,1915 (23.031)
TBC Player ID:13111
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Emil Huhn player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1916Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinc-1b24   37944243203021100   .255.271.330601.074.096.2895.50--3196
1917Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinc25   2351210120312501   .196.226.294520.098.157.2172.50--1554
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)6014563444061041600100.234.255.317572.083.117.2644.00--46150
MLB: Average per 162 Games1623921692111101630114300300.234.255.317572.083.117.2644.00--124405
Cincinnati Reds (2 seasons)6014563444061041600100.234.255.317572.083.117.2644.00--46150
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1916Cincinnati RedsNLMLBC18 691911.989--44.00
1916Cincinnati RedsNLMLB1B14 1036061.000--70.07
1916Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF1 0000.000--0.00
 
1917Cincinnati RedsNLMLBC15 471520.969--37.20
1917Cincinnati RedsNLMLB1B1 30001.000--27.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC3301163431.980--40.91
  MLB1B1501066061.000--67.20
  MLBOF100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.