2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Elmer Leonard >> Transactions and Salaries

Elmer Leonard

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1911


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts78Walks20Hittable4SO/BB40vsPower4Hitting0Durability8Team.669Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-5
Proper Name: Elmer Ellsworth Leonard
Nickname(s): Tiny
Born: November 12, 1888
Place Napa, California
Death May 27, 1981 (92.196)
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 210 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: St. Mary's College of California
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 22,1911 (22.222)
TBC Player ID:14281
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Elmer Leonard player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.