Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:  2015 Coaching Staffs -  Added 2015 Coaching Staffs for MLB, Minors and Division I College. Indy Leagues to come later.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Elmer Leonard >>

Elmer Leonard

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1911
Biography Data
Positions: P-5
Proper Name: Elmer Ellsworth Leonard
Nickname(s): Tiny
Born: November 12, 1888
Place Napa, California
Death May 27, 1981
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 210 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: St. Mary's College of California
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 22,1911 (22.222)
TBC Player ID:14281
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Elmer Leonard player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1911Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha22222.8451104019.026116010101001.8912.320.004.744.741.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)222.845110401926116010101001.8912.320.004.744.741.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games23232.84571111045021529512568011311311001.8912.320.004.744.741.00
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)222.845110401926116010101001.8912.320.004.744.741.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1911Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap225732000200 11 .286.375.286661.000.000.286----29
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)5732000200010100.286.375.286661.000.000.286----29
MLB: Average per 162 Games16222797650006500003203200.286.375.286661.000.000.286----65292
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)5732000200010100.286.375.286661.000.000.286----29
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP51903001.0001.425.40
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP51903001.0001.425.40

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.