"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Elmer Bowman | Profile and Statistics

Elmer Bowman

+ Played in Major Leagues 1920-1920
Biography Data
Positions: H
Proper Name: Elmari Wilhelm Bowman
Nickname(s): Big Bow
Born: March 19, 1897
Place Proctor, Vermont
Death December 17, 1985
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 193 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Proctor (Proctor,VT)
College: University of Vermont
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 3,1920 (23.137)
TBC Player ID:9077
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Elmer Bowman player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1920Washington Senators IALMLB-ws123 21100000001000 .000.500.000500.0001.000.0000.00--02
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)21100000001000000.000.500.000500.0001.000.0000.00--02
MLB: Average per 162 Games1628181000000081000000.000.500.000500.0001.000.0000.00--0162
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)21100000001000000.000.500.000500.0001.000.0000.00--02
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.