Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Ellis Kinder >>

Ellis Kinder

+ Played in Major Leagues 1946-1957
Biography Data
Positions: P-484
Proper Name: Ellis Raymond Kinder
Nickname(s): Old Folks
Born: July 26, 1914
Place Atkins, Arkansas
Death October 16, 1968
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 30,1946 (31.278)
TBC Player ID:13745
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA, BOS, SLN, CHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
81 80 84 61
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ellis Kinder player pages for $10 for a year.
  • This section allows you to view a player's performance based on sub-categories of activity including by batting order, position and situation. You may also a view a player's career performance by selecting "career" from the year drop-down box above.
  • There are 19 different queries running to build this page so please be patient.
  • TeamsABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    Total3000000000001100.000.000.00005100000000000000010
    TeamsABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    CHA3000000000001100.000.000.00005100000000000000010
    Home/AwayABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    Away3000000000001100.000.000.00005100000000000000010
    vs BatterABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    vs LH2000000000001000.000.000.00003000000000000000000
    vs RH1000000000000100.000.000.00002100000000000000010
    Time of DayABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    Day3000000000001100.000.000.00005100000000000000010
    PositionABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    vs P1000000000000000.000.000.00001100000000000000000
    vs 1B1000000000000000.000.000.00001000000000000000000
    vs SS1000000000000000.000.000.00001000000000000000000
    vs LF0000000000001000.000.000.00001000000000000000000
    vs CF0000000000000100.000.000.00001000000000000000010
    Lineup #ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    vs #10000000000000100.000.000.00001000000000000000010
    vs #21000000000000000.000.000.00001000000000000000000
    vs #30000000000001000.000.000.00001000000000000000000
    vs #41000000000000000.000.000.00001000000000000000000
    vs #91000000000000000.000.000.00001100000000000000000
    Season HalfABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    First Half3000000000001100.000.000.00005100000000000000010
    by MonthABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    May3000000000001100.000.000.00005100000000000000010
    SituationABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    None On1000000000000000.000.000.00001100000000000000000
    Men On2000000000001100.000.000.00004000000000000000010
    Bases Loaded.000.000.0000
    Scoring Position2000000000001000.000.000.00003000000000000000000
    Leading Off1000000000000000.000.000.00001100000000000000000
    R. on 3rd < 2 outs.000.000.0000
    Runner in motion.000.000.0000
    Last Batter.000.000.0000
    by InningABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    93000000000001100.000.000.00005100000000000000010
    Pitcher TypeABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    as Reliever3000000000001100.000.000.00005100000000000000010
    by CountABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    0-03000000000001100.000.000.00005100000000000000010
    vs TeamABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    BOS3000000000001100.000.000.00005100000000000000010

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.