Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Ellis Kinder >> 1957 Game Logs

Ellis Kinder

+ Played in Major Leagues 1946-1957


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts66Walks73Hittable67SO/BB79vsPower67Hitting53Durability81Team.530Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-484
Proper Name: Ellis Raymond Kinder
Nickname(s): Old Folks
Born: July 26, 1914
Place Atkins, Arkansas
Death October 16, 1968 (54.082)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: 1941 -- Signed as free agent by New York Yankees
MLB Debut:April 30,1946 (31.278)
TBC Player ID:13745
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA, BOS, CHA, SLN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ellis Kinder player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1957 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1957-05-08CHABOSL1-4313371----1---5
    313.0-0.001.00-------
    1957 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1957-05-08CHABOSL1-49p1335----------------.000.091.00091------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me