TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Ellis Kinder >>

Ellis Kinder

+ Played in Major Leagues 1946-1957


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts66Walks73Hittable67SO/BB79vsPower67Hitting50Durability81Team.530Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-484
Proper Name: Ellis Raymond Kinder
Nickname(s): Old Folks
Born: July 26, 1914
Place Atkins, Arkansas
Death October 16, 1968 (54.082)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 30,1946 (31.278)
TBC Player ID:13745
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA, BOS, SLN, CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ellis Kinder player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Ellis Kinder
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.