TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Eddie Solomon >>

Eddie Solomon

+ Played in Major Leagues 1973-1982


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts46Walks62Hittable38SO/BB55vsPower38Hitting34Durability26Team.501Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-202
Proper Name: Eddie Solomon Jr.
Nickname(s): Buddy J
Born: February 9, 1951
Place Perry, Georgia
Death January 12, 1986 (34.337)
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 2,1973 (22.205)
TBC Player ID:18254
Career Activity
Organizations:LAN, CHN, SLN, ATL, PIT, CHA, NYA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Eddie Solomon player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.