Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Eddie Plank >>

Eddie Plank HOFWS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1901-1917


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts74Walks74Hittable73SO/BB79vsPower73Hitting46Durability96Team.573Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-581
Proper Name: Edward Stewart Plank
Nickname(s): Gettysburg Eddie
Born: August 31, 1875 (141.331)
Place Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Gettysburg Area (Gettysburg,PA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:16670
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA, SLA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Eddie Plank player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Eddie Plank
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me