Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Eddie Guardado >>

Eddie Guardado AS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1993-2009


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts66Walks65Hittable62SO/BB71vsPower62Hitting0Durability76Team.478Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-996
Proper Name: Edward Adrian Guardado
Nickname(s): Everyday Eddie
Born: October 2, 1970 (46.353)
Place Stockton, California
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 194 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School: Franklin (Stockton,CA)
College: San Joaquin Delta College
Drafted: 1990 -- 21st round (570th overall) by Minnesota Twins (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:June 13,1993 (22.254)
Service Time:13.141 (2007)
TBC Player ID:799
Career Activity
Organizations:MIN, SEA, CIN, TEX
Signed by:Kevin Murphy


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Eddie Guardado player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Eddie Guardado
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com - Eddie Guardado @ Razzball


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me