2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Ed Pinnance | Profile and Statistics

Ed Pinnance

+ Played in Major Leagues 1903-1903


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.556Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Edward D. Pinnance
Nickname(s): Peanuts
Born: October 22, 1879
Place Walpole Island, Ontario
Death December 12, 1944 (65.051)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 180 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College: Michigan State University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 14,1903 (23.328)
TBC Player ID:16645
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ed Pinnance player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1903Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha23 002.572100117.05220220001.006.430.002.572.571.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)002.5721001175220220001.006.430.002.572.571.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games002.5745230023231591134545045450001.006.430.002.572.571.00
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)002.5721001175220220001.006.430.002.572.571.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1903Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP2711001.0002.579.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2711001.0002.579.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.