2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Ed Miller | Profile and Statistics

Ed Miller

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1918


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed50Power43Contact3XBH44RBIs28Runs58Hitting26Durability20Team.454Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-38, OF-9, SS-5, 2B-5, 3B-2
Proper Name: Edwin J. Miller
Nickname(s): Big Ed
Born: November 24, 1888
Place Annville, Pennsylvania
Death April 17, 1980 (91.144)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 29,1912 (23.217)
TBC Player ID:15394
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA, CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ed Miller player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912St. Louis BrownsALMLB1B8 76243.951--87.75
1912St. Louis BrownsALMLBSS5 14940.852--41.40
 
1914St. Louis BrownsALMLB1B8 50214.981--58.50
1914St. Louis BrownsALMLB2B5 4920.867--23.40
1914St. Louis BrownsALMLB3B2 0310.750--13.50
1914St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF5 6020.750--10.80
 
1918Cleveland IndiansALMLB1B22 23219616.977--102.68
1918Cleveland IndiansALMLBOF4 41001.000--11.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B380358231123.972--90.24
 MLB2B504920.867--23.40
 MLB3B200310.750--13.50
 MLBSS5014940.852--41.40
 MLBOF9010120.846--11.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.