Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Ed Mensor | Profile and Statistics

Ed Mensor

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1914
Biography Data
Positions: OF-75, SS-1, 2B-1
Proper Name: Edward Mensor
Nickname(s): The Midget
Born: November 7, 1886
Place Rogue River, Oregon
Death April 20, 1970
Height/Weight: 5-6 / 145 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 15,1912 (25.250)
TBC Player ID:15288
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ed Mensor player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1912Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pitof25 39991926320110231200 .263.402.333735.071.404.2990.52--33122
1913Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pitof26 44569101001281312 .179.292.196488.018.196.2331.63--1167
1914Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pitof27 4489151821162221325 .202.372.281653.079.348.2270.5989.025118
MLB Totals (3 Seasons)12724443546318140533830700.221.367.283650.061.336.2590.72244.069307
MLB: Average per 162 Games162311556984110180684840900.221.367.283650.061.336.2590.72244.088392
Pittsburgh Pirates (3 seasons)12724443546318140533830700.221.367.283650.061.336.2590.72244.069307
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBOF32 60330.955--17.72
 
1913Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB2B1 0000.000--0.00
1913Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBSS1 10001.000--9.00
1913Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBOF18 30411.971--17.00
 
1914Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBOF25 61220.969--22.68
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B100000.000--0.00
 MLBSS1010001.000--9.00
 MLBOF750151961.964--19.20

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.