Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Ed Foster >>

Ed Foster

+ Played in Major Leagues 1908-1908
Biography Data
Positions: P-6
Proper Name: Edward Lee Foster
Nickname(s): Slim
Born: June 25, 1885 (129.304)
Place Lebanon, Tennessee
Height/Weight: 6-1 / Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:11522
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ed Foster player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1908Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln23102.1461105221.01655112110001.336.860.435.144.710.92
MLB Totals (1 seasons)102.14611052211655112110001.336.860.435.144.710.92
MLB: Average per 162 Games1002.14581010049192041554949101171070001.336.860.435.144.710.92
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)102.14611052211655112110001.336.860.435.144.710.92
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1908Cleveland NapsALMLB-clnp236600000000 10 .000.143.000143.000.000.000----07
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)6600000000010000.000.143.000143.000.000.000----07
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621620000000000270000.000.143.000143.000.000.000----0189
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)6600000000010000.000.143.000143.000.000.000----07
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1908Cleveland NapsALMLBP62102001.0000.863.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP62102001.0000.863.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.