TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Ed Durham >> Transactions and Salaries

Ed Durham

+ Played in Major Leagues 1929-1933


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts45Walks55Hittable58SO/BB50vsPower58Hitting41Durability72Team.369Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-143
Proper Name: Edward Fant Durham
Nickname(s): Bull
Born: August 17, 1908 (108.113)
Place Chester, South Carolina
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:10987
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ed Durham player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Traded by Red Sox with Hal Rhyne to White Sox for Bob Seeds, Bob Fothergill, Greg Mulleavy and Johnny Hodapp.

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.