Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Ed Donnelly >>

Ed Donnelly

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1912
Biography Data
Positions: P-42
Proper Name: Edward Donnelly
Nickname(s): Bid Ed, Ned
Born: July 29, 1880
Place Hampton, New York
Death November 28, 1957
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 205 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Darby (Darby,PA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 19,1911 (31.052)
TBC Player ID:10827
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
67 64 56 52


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ed Donnelly player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1911Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn30322.4554411036.233151009160001.158.100.002.213.931.78
1912Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn315104.353718100120184.12251278910726710301.6110.990.493.523.270.93
MLB Totals (2 seasons)8124.0342221411302212581429910818310301.5310.510.413.303.381.02
MLB: Average per 162 Games9134.03452315114023527415110511868811301.5310.510.413.303.381.02
Atlanta Braves (2 seasons)8124.0342221411302212581429910818310301.5310.510.413.303.381.02
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1911Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnp3051411000100300 .071.071.071142.000.000.091----114
1912Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnp31386910194001121714 .275.306.333639.058.101.3658.50--2376
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)4383112040021022010400.241.267.289556.048.084.31710.00--2490
MLB: Average per 162 Games16231341751500840875401500.241.267.289556.048.084.31710.00--90339
Atlanta Braves (2 seasons)4383112040021022010400.241.267.289556.048.084.31710.00--2490
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911Boston BravesNLMLBP5363910.9233.0021.60
 
1912Boston BravesNLMLBP3718475141.9352.8414.11
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP42220106051.9332.8615.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.