Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Ed Donalds >>

Ed Donalds

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1912
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Edward Alexander Donalds
Nickname(s): Erston
Born: June 22, 1885
Place Bidwell, Ohio
Death July 3, 1950
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 1,1912 (27.071)
TBC Player ID:10821
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ed Donalds player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1912Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cin27 104.501000004.07220010001.7515.750.000.002.25--
MLB Totals (1 seasons)104.5010000047220010001.7515.750.000.002.25--
MLB: Average per 162 Games6804.50680000027247613613600680001.7515.750.000.002.25--
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)104.5010000047220010001.7515.750.000.002.25--
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1912Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinp27 1100000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB: Average per 162 Games162162000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0162
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP1401001.0002.259.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP1401001.0002.259.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.