"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Ed Conwell | Profile and Statistics

Ed Conwell

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1911
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-1
Proper Name: Edward James Conwell
Nickname(s): Irish
Born: January 29, 1890
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death May 1, 1926
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 155 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 22,1911 (21.236)
TBC Player ID:10140
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ed Conwell player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1911St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln3b21 1100000000100 .000.000.0000.000.000-----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)11000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
MLB: Average per 162 Games16216200000000016200000.000.000.0000.000.000------0162
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)11000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB3B1 0010.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B100010.000--0.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.