"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Early Wynn >> Jobs in Baseball

Early Wynn AS-7AW-1HOF

+ Played in Major Leagues 1939-1963
Biography Data
Positions: P-691
Proper Name: Early Wynn Jr.
Nickname(s): Gus
Born: January 6, 1920
Place Hartford, Alabama
Death April 4, 1999
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 200 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Geneva (Geneva,AL)
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 13,1939 (19.251)
TBC Player ID:19967
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1, CLE, CHA

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Early Wynn player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Early Wynn
    1964Cleveland IndiansMLBPitching Coach7983.4887 
    1965Cleveland IndiansMLBPitching Coach8775.5375 
    1966Cleveland IndiansMLBPitching Coach8181.5005 
    1967Minnesota TwinsMLBAssistant Coach9171.5622 
    1968Minnesota TwinsMLBAssistant Coach7983.4887 
    1977Toronto Blue JaysMLBBroadcaster54107.3357 
    1978Toronto Blue JaysMLBBroadcaster59102.3667 
    1979Toronto Blue JaysMLBBroadcaster53109.3277 
    1980Toronto Blue JaysMLBBroadcaster6795.4147 
    1982Chicago White SoxMLBBroadcaster8775.5373 
    1983Chicago White SoxMLBBroadcaster9963.6111Lost ALCS (Orioles)

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.