Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Earl Henry | Profile and Statistics

Earl Henry

+ Played in Major Leagues 1944-1945
Biography Data
Positions: P-17
Proper Name: Earl Clifford Henry
Nickname(s): Hook
Born: June 10, 1917
Place Roseville, Ohio
Death December 10, 2002
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 172 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 23,1944 (27.105)
TBC Player ID:12696
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Earl Henry player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1944Cleveland IndiansALMLB34cle27114.5822100017.218990351001.199.170.001.532.551.67
1945Cleveland IndiansALMLB34cle28035.40151007021.2201313020101001.858.310.008.314.150.50
MLB Totals (2 seasons)145.08173107039382222023152001.568.770.005.313.460.65
MLB: Average per 162 Games3145.085810302401331297575078517001.568.770.005.313.460.65
Cleveland Indians (2 seasons)145.08173107039382222023152001.568.770.005.313.460.65
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1944Cleveland IndiansALMLB34clep27450000000011000.000.167.000167.000.200.0001.00--06
1945Cleveland IndiansALMLB34clep281641200000000000.500.500.5001000.000.000.500----24
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)209120000001100000.222.300.222522.000.111.2501.00--210
MLB: Average per 162 Games162738160000008800000.222.300.222522.000.111.2501.00--1681
Cleveland Indians (2 seasons)209120000001100000.222.300.222522.000.111.2501.00--210
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1944Cleveland IndiansALMLBP21714001.0002.6522.50
 
1945Cleveland IndiansALMLBP152136001.0003.865.40
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP1738410001.0003.327.41

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.