Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Duster Mails >>

Duster Mails WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1915-1926
Biography Data
Positions: P-104
Proper Name: John Walter Mails
Nickname(s): Walter, The Great
Born: October 1, 1894
Place San Quentin, California
Death July 5, 1974
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Christian Brothers (Sacramento,CA)
College: St. Mary's College of California
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 28,1915 (20.362)
TBC Player ID:14668
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE, SLN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
63 91 71 72


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Duster Mails player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.