Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Duke Reilley | Profile and Statistics

Duke Reilley

+ Played in Major Leagues 1909-1909
Biography Data
Positions: OF-18
Proper Name: Alexander Aloysius Reilley
Nickname(s): Midget
Born: August 25, 1884
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death March 4, 1968
Height/Weight: 5-4 / 148 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 28,1909 (25.003)
TBC Player ID:17017
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Duke Reilley player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1909Cleveland NapsALMLB-clnof24 20621013000054 05 .210.258.210468.000.145.2100.00--1371
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)20621013000050400500.210.258.210468.000.145.2100.00--1371
MLB: Average per 162 Games162502811050000410320004100.210.258.210468.000.145.2100.00--105575
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)20621013000050400500.210.258.210468.000.145.2100.00--1371
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1909Cleveland NapsALMLBOF18 46111.979--23.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF18046111.979--23.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.