Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> J >> Duane Josephson >> 1969 Game Logs

Duane Josephson AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1965-1972


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed31Power48Contact82XBH46RBIs62Runs46Hitting70Durability24Team.504Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-420, 1B-16
Proper Name: Duane Charles Josephson
Nickname(s): Josie
Born: June 3, 1942
Place New Hampton, Iowa
Death January 30, 1997 (54.241)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: New Hampton Community (New Hampton,IA)
College: University of Northern Iowa
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 15,1965 (23.104)
TBC Player ID:13504
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, BOS


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Duane Josephson player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1969 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1969-04-08CHA@OAKL2-55c12064
    -----1---------.000.000.0000------
    1969-04-09CHA@OAKW3-05c22074
    -1-------------.125.125.125250------
    1969-04-12CHA@SE1L1-56c32084
    ---------2-----.083.083.083166------
    1969-04-13CHA@SE1W12-79c42093
    --------------1.067.067.067134------
    1969-04-14CHA@CALW4-39ph52101
    ---------1-----.062.063.062125------
    1969-04-16CHAKCAW5-26c62113
    11------11-----.105.150.105255------
    1969-04-19CHASE1L1-56c72123
    --------1------.091.167.091258------
    1969-04-20CHASE1W3-29ph82131
    -1-------------.130.200.130330------
    1969-04-20CHASE1W13-35c92144
    22--13---1-----.185.241.296537------
    1969-04-22CHACALL0-86c102153
    -1-------------.200.250.300550------
    1969-04-23CHACALW7-15c112163
    1-------1------.182.250.273523------
    1969-04-25CHAMINW6-55c122173
    ---------------.167.231.250481------
    1969-04-27CHAMINL3-45c132184
    11-------1-----.175.233.250483------
    1969-04-30CHA@KCAL2-35c142193
    -1---1--11-----.186.255.256511------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1969-05-01CHA@KCAL4-56c152205
    111-------1----.187.250.271521------
    1969-05-03CHA@MINL1-38ph162211
    ---------------.184.245.265510------
    1969-05-04CHA@MINL3-47c172223
    11------1------.192.263.269532------
    1969-05-06CHA@BALW1-08c182233
    ---------1-----.182.250.255505------
    1969-05-07CHA@BALW6-46c192244
    -3---1---1-----.220.281.288569------
    1969-05-10CHA@CLEW4-05c202253
    --------1------.210.279.274553------
    1969-05-11CHA@CLEW7-56c212264
    11-------1-----.212.278.273551------
    1969-05-13CHA@DETL1-35c222274
    -1-------1-----.214.276.271547------
    1969-05-14CHA@DETW6-05c232284
    11---2---------.216.275.270545------
    1969-05-15CHA@DETL1-28c242291
    ---------------.213.272.267539------
    1969-05-16CHAWS2W7-65c252304
    ---------1-----.203.259.253512------
    1969-05-17CHAWS2W6-05c262314
    121--1---------.217.270.277547------
    1969-05-18CHAWS2L2-35c272323
    -----1---1--1--.209.258.267525------
    1969-05-18CHAWS2L2-38ph282331
    ---------------.207.255.264519------
    1969-05-20CHADETL6-75c292345
    12---1---1-----.217.263.272535------
    1969-05-22CHADETW7-35c302354
    11---1---------.219.262.271533------
    1969-05-23CHABOSL2-45c312364
    ---------------.210.252.260512------
    1969-05-25CHABOSL0-15c322374
    -2-1----------1.221.261.288549------
    1969-05-27CHANYAL3-55c33238---------1------.221.268.288556------
    1969-05-30CHA@WS2W8-56c342395
    12---1---------.229.274.294568------
    1969-05-31CHA@WS2L5-76ph-c352401
    -1---1---------.236.280.300580------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1969-06-01CHA@WS2L2-95c362414
    ---------1-----.228.270.289559------
    1969-06-02CHA@BOSW6-45c372423
    ---------1-----.222.264.282546------
    1969-06-07CHA@NYAL2-64c382434
    ---------------.215.256.273529------
    1969-06-11CHACLEW4-39ph39244------1------1--.215.254.273527------
    1969-06-13CHABALL2-56c402453
    -1-1-1--1------.218.261.290551------
    1969-06-15CHABALL0-94c412464
    -1-------------.219.261.289550------
    1969-06-16CHASE1W8-35c422473
    11---1--1---1--.221.266.290556------
    1969-06-18CHASE1L5-64c432484
    22------2------.230.282.296578------
    1969-06-20CHA@CALL1-25c442495
    -21------------.236.286.307593------
    1969-06-20CHA@CALW9-14c452503
    --------------1.231.280.301581------
    1969-06-21CHA@CALL1-44c462514
    -11------------.231.280.306586------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1969-09-08CHA@SE1L1-29ph-c472522
    ---------------.228.276.302578------
    1969-09-16CHACALW3-25c482532
    11---1---------.232.279.305584------
    1969-09-20CHA@KCAL8-99ph-c492543
    121--2--1------.240.290.318608------
    1969-09-23CHA@OAKL3-56c502553
    -11------1-----.242.291.325616------
    1969-09-25CHAKCAW2-16c512562
    ---------------.239.287.321608------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1969-10-02CHA@MINL5-63c522573
    11------1------.241.292.321613------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me