Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:  2012 DSL Stats -  Added 2012 Dominican Summer League Statistics and a player profile for each player
Home >> Players >> MLB >> J >> Duane Josephson >>

Duane Josephson AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1965-1972
Biography Data
Positions: C-420, 1B-16
Proper Name: Duane Charles Josephson
Nickname(s): Josie
Born: June 3, 1942
Place New Hampton, Iowa
Death January 30, 1997
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: New Hampton Community (New Hampton,IA)
College: University of Northern Iowa
Drafted: 1964 -- Signed as free agent by Chicago White Sox
MLB Debut:September 15,1965 (23.104)
TBC Player ID:13504
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, BOS
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
42 71 24 62 44


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Duane Josephson player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.