2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Drew Rader | Profile and Statistics

Drew Rader

+ Played in Major Leagues 1921-1921


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.588Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Drew Leon Rader
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: May 14, 1901
Place Elmira, New York
Death June 5, 1975 (74.022)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 187 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College: Syracuse University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 18,1921 (20.065)
TBC Player ID:16877
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Drew Rader player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1921Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pit20 000.001000102.02000000001.009.000.000.000.00--
MLB Totals (1 seasons)000.0010001022000000001.009.000.000.000.00--
MLB: Average per 162 Games000.0068000680136136000000001.009.000.000.000.00--
Pittsburgh Pirates (1 seasons)000.0010001022000000001.009.000.000.000.00--
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1921Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP120000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP120000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.