More than 14,500 hours have been dedicated to The Baseball Cube by 1 man over 12 years. If you're a frequent visitor, please consider a small donation to say thanks.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> College >> CO >> Donnie Corsner >>

Donnie Corsner

+ Played College Baseball
Biography Data
Positions: C
Proper Name: Donald Corsner
Nickname(s): DC
Born: July 23, 1989 (25.314)
Place Virginia Beach, Virginia
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 180 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Princess Anne (Virginia Beach,VA)
College: Old Dominion University
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:144466
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
56 57 75 65 67
Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Donnie Corsner player pages for $10 for a year.
  Home Runs
Year Team Solo 2-Run 3-Run GS
2015 PIT 0 0 0 0


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.