2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Don Robinson >> Jobs in Baseball

Don Robinson AW-4WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1978-1992


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts63Walks53Hittable50SO/BB65vsPower50Hitting68Durability62Team.494Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-585, OF-1
Proper Name: Don Allen Robinson
Nickname(s): The Caveman
Born: June 8, 1957 (59.114)
Place Ashland, Kentucky
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 231 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Ceredo-Kenova (Kenova,WV)
College:
Drafted: 1977 -- 17th round (430th overall) by Houston Astros (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:April 10,1978 (20.306)
TBC Player ID:17236
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT, NYN, HOU, SFN, PHI, CAL


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Don Robinson player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Don Robinson
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    2004FlorenceIndThird Base Coach3165.323 
    2015State College of Florida, Manatee-SarasotaNCAAPitching Coach159.625 

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.