Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Don Mossi >> 1963 Game Logs

Don Mossi AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1954-1965


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts65Walks80Hittable52SO/BB87vsPower52Hitting46Durability87Team.538Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-460
Proper Name: Donald Louis Mossi
Nickname(s): The Sphinx or Ears
Born: January 11, 1929 (88.317)
Place St. Helena, California
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Jefferson (Daly City,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 17,1954 (25.096)
TBC Player ID:15712
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE, DET, CHA, KC1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Don Mossi player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1963 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1963-04-11DET@CLEW6-11W1351921---6--30
    9130.7-0.000.22-------
    1963-04-17DET@NYAW4-21W2352910222-1--35
    16101.6-1.000.67-------
    1963-04-22DET@KC1L5-6133536.1844-171-28
    390.3-2.250.88-------
    1963-04-26DETMINL5-71L43548644228--32
    971.3-2.810.91-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1963-05-03DETBALL5-8153553644112-118
    623.013.601.03-------
    1963-05-07DETNYAW6-21W635697221-5--33
    13111.2-3.270.98-------
    1963-05-12DETCLEL3-91L73571.2533-----11
    321.513.721.04-------
    1963-05-29DET@LAAL2-4383582-----2--6
    221.0-3.561.00-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1963-06-08DETNYAW8-41W935977442-2--29
    1191.213.761.00-------
    1963-06-14DET@NYAL2-41L103607.28442-1--31
    10150.7-3.861.00-------
    1963-06-19DET@BOSL2-91L1136146441-2--18
    460.7-4.161.03-------
    1963-06-24DET@KC1L3-61L123623.154411---16
    551.0-4.501.07-------
    1963-06-27DET@MINL6-103133631.241---1--9
    130.3-4.371.10-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1963-07-06DETKC1W8-42SV1436421111-1--7
    -50.0-4.381.08-------
    1963-07-12DET@CHAW7-61153657766328--31
    942.314.671.10-------
    1963-07-18DETBALL6-84163661.21----1--5
    -30.0-4.611.10-------
    1963-07-19DET@LAAW10-54SV173672-----3--6
    -30.0-4.501.07-------
    1963-07-24DETCHAL1-31L183685222114--18
    290.2-4.451.04-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1963-08-08DETBOSW6-54193690.11111----2
    1----4.501.04-------
    1963-08-11DET@CHAW7-21W203706.2522135--27
    590.6-4.411.06-------
    1963-08-18DET@LAAW3-22W213715.12----1--17
    881.0-4.151.02-------
    1963-08-24DETKC1W4-32W22372103----3--33
    11160.7-3.780.96-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1963-09-01DET@CLEL3-61L23373755-154--32
    1081.3-3.550.98-------
    1963-09-07DET@NYAL6-111243744944-11--22
    780.9-3.731.03-------
    1963 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1963-04-11DET@CLEW6-19p13434
    12---2---1-----.500.500.5001000------
    1963-04-17DET@NYAW4-29p23443
    -1-------2-----.429.429.429858------
    1963-04-22DET@KC1L5-69p33453
    -11--2---1-----.400.400.500900------
    1963-04-26DETMINL5-79p43463
    1-------1------.308.357.385742------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1963-05-03DETBALL5-89p5347---------1------.308.400.385785------
    1963-05-07DETNYAW6-29p63482
    --------1------.267.389.333722------
    1963-05-29DET@LAAL2-49p7349----------------.267.389.333722------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1963-06-08DETNYAW8-49p83503
    ---------------.222.333.278611------
    1963-06-14DET@NYAL2-49p93513
    ---------------.190.292.238530------
    1963-06-19DET@BOSL2-99p10352---------1------.190.320.238558------
    1963-06-24DET@KC1L3-69p113531
    -----------1---.182.308.227535------
    1963-06-27DET@MINL6-109p12354----------------.182.308.227535------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1963-07-06DETKC1W8-49p13355----------------.182.308.227535------
    1963-07-12DET@CHAW7-69p143561
    --------21-----.174.345.217562------
    1963-07-18DETBALL6-89p15357----------------.174.345.217562------
    1963-07-19DET@LAAW10-59p163581
    -11------------.208.367.292659------
    1963-07-24DETCHAL1-39p173592
    ---------1-----.192.344.269613------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1963-08-08DETBOSW6-59p18360----------------.192.344.269613------
    1963-08-11DET@CHAW7-29p193614
    -1-------2-----.200.333.267600------
    1963-08-18DET@LAAW3-29p203622
    ---------1-----.187.316.250566------
    1963-08-24DETKC1W4-39p213634
    ---------3-----.167.286.222508------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1963-09-01DET@CLEL3-69p223642
    -2-------------.211.318.263581------
    1963-09-07DET@NYAL6-119p233651
    --------1--1---.205.326.256582------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me