TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Don Mossi >>

Don Mossi AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1954-1965


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts65Walks80Hittable52SO/BB87vsPower52Hitting46Durability87Team.538Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-460
Proper Name: Donald Louis Mossi
Nickname(s): The Sphinx or Ears
Born: January 11, 1929 (87.334)
Place St. Helena, California
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Jefferson (Daly City,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 17,1954 (25.096)
TBC Player ID:15712
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE, DET, CHA, KC1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Don Mossi player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.