Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Don Mossi >>

Don Mossi AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1954-1965


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts65Walks80Hittable52SO/BB87vsPower52Hitting46Durability87Team.538Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-460
Proper Name: Donald Louis Mossi
Nickname(s): The Sphinx or Ears
Born: January 11, 1929 (88.221)
Place St. Helena, California
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Jefferson (Daly City,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 17,1954 (25.096)
TBC Player ID:15712
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE, DET, CHA, KC1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Don Mossi player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Don Mossi
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me