TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Don Money >> Jobs in Baseball

Don Money AS-4AW-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1968-1983


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed55Power71Contact61XBH71RBIs61Runs55Hitting62Durability54Team.477Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-1031, 2B-192, DH-176, SS-162, 1B-108, OF-63
Proper Name: Donald Wayne Money
Nickname(s): Brooks
Born: June 7, 1947 (69.185)
Place Washington, DC
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: La Plata (La Plata,MD)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 10,1968 (20.308)
TBC Player ID:15536
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT, PHI, MIL


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Don Money player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Don Money
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1998BeloitAManager6475.4605  
    1999BeloitAManager5980.4245  
    2000BeloitAManager7164.526  
    2001BeloitAManager6771.4864Lost in 1st Round (Kane County)
    2002BeloitAManager5782.4107  
    2003BeloitAManager7561.5511Lost in Finals
    2004BeloitAManager7168.5115  
    2005HuntsvilleAAManager6079.4324  
    2006HuntsvilleAAManager6771.4864Lost in Finals
    2007HuntsvilleAAManager7562.5471Lost in Finals
    2008HuntsvilleAAManager7367.5212  
    2009NashvilleAAAManager7569.5212  
    2010NashvilleAAAManager7767.5354  
    2011NashvilleAAAManager7173.4933  
    2012HelenaRkHitting Coach2452.3164  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.