Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Don Kolloway >>

Don Kolloway

+ Played in Major Leagues 1940-1953


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed80Power46Contact66XBH44RBIs69Runs66Hitting67Durability59Team.466Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-616, 1B-314, 3B-67
Proper Name: Donald Martin Kolloway
Nickname(s): Butch, Cab
Born: August 4, 1918
Place Posen, Illinois
Death June 30, 1994 (75.330)
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Eisenhower (Blue Island,IL)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 16,1940 (22.043)
TBC Player ID:13881
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, DET, PHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Don Kolloway player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me