Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Don Hoak >>

Don Hoak AS-1WS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1954-1964
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-1199, SS-1, 2B-1
Proper Name: Donald Albert Hoak
Nickname(s): Tiger
Born: February 5, 1928
Place Roulette, Pennsylvania
Death October 9, 1969
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Roulette (Roulette,PA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1954 (26.073)
TBC Player ID:12854
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BRO, CHN, CIN, PIT, PHI
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
70 62 73 52 48


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Don Hoak player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.