Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> Domingo Yan | Profile and Statistics

Domingo Yan

+ No stats available for this player


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed13Power4Contact5XBH3RBIs22Runs1Hitting1Durability21Team.333Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-7, SS-5
Proper Name: Domingo Yan
Nickname(s): Tito
Born: January 10, 1969 (49.009)
Place
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:133375
Career Activity
Organizations:NYN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Domingo Yan player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1988GCL MetsGCLRk-nyn2b-ss19-0.7132702000201190010   .074.107.074181.000.000.1119.00--229
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)1327020002011900100.074.107.074181.000.000.1119.00--229
Rk (1 seasons)1327020002011900100.074.107.074181.000.000.1119.00--229


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me