Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Dom DiMaggio >>

Dom DiMaggio AS-7

+ Played in Major Leagues 1940-1953
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1373
Proper Name: Dominic Paul DiMaggio
Nickname(s): The Little Professor
Born: February 12, 1917
Place San Francisco, California
Death May 8, 2009
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 168 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Galileo (San Francisco,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 16,1940 (23.063)
TBC Player ID:10763
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS
Relationship(s):Brother of Joe DiMaggio, Brother of Vince DiMaggio

Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
65 51 70 83 62


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dom DiMaggio player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.