2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Dom Dallessandro >>

Dom Dallessandro

+ Played in Major Leagues 1937-1947


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed59Power66Contact39XBH69RBIs48Runs34Hitting63Durability61Team.483Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-505
Proper Name: Nicholas Dominic Dallessandro
Nickname(s): Dim Dom
Born: October 3, 1913
Place Reading, Pennsylvania
Death April 29, 1988 (74.208)
Height/Weight: 5-6 / 168 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Reading (Reading,PA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 24,1937 (23.203)
TBC Player ID:10453
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, CHN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dom Dallessandro player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1937Boston Red SoxALMLBOF35 54120.965--14.14
 
1940Chicago CubsNLMLBOF74 156150.969--19.09
 
1941Chicago CubsNLMLBOF131 292440.987--20.34
 
1942Chicago CubsNLMLBOF66 134621.986--19.09
 
1943Chicago CubsNLMLBOF45 87230.967--17.80
 
1944Chicago CubsNLMLBOF106 212942.982--18.76
 
1946Chicago CubsNLMLBOF20 33010.971--14.85
 
1947Chicago CubsNLMLBOF28 501011.000--16.39
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF5050101824214.980--18.57

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.