"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Dolf Luque >> Jobs in Baseball

Dolf Luque WS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1935
Biography Data
Positions: P-550, OF-1, 3B-1
Proper Name: Adolfo Domingo De Guzman Luque
Nickname(s): The Pride Of Havana
Born: August 4, 1890
Place Havana, Cuba
Death July 3, 1957
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 20,1914 (23.289)
TBC Player ID:14544
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN, CIN, NY1

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dolf Luque player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Dolf Luque
    1936New York GiantsMLBAssistant Coach9262.5971Lost World Series (Yankees)
    1937New York GiantsMLBAssistant Coach9557.6251Lost World Series (Yankees)
    1941New York GiantsMLBAssistant Coach7479.4845 
    1942New York GiantsMLBAssistant Coach8567.5593 
    1943New York GiantsMLBAssistant Coach5598.3598 
    1944New York GiantsMLBAssistant Coach6787.4355 
    1945New York GiantsMLBAssistant Coach7874.5135 

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.