Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Dolf Luque >>

Dolf Luque WS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1935
Biography Data
Positions: P-550, OF-1, 3B-1
Proper Name: Adolfo Domingo De Guzman Luque
Nickname(s): The Pride Of Havana
Born: August 4, 1890
Place Havana, Cuba
Death July 3, 1957
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 20,1914 (23.289)
TBC Player ID:14544
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN, CIN, NY1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
75 82 83 82


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dolf Luque player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.