2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Doc Wallace >>

Doc Wallace

+ Played in Major Leagues 1919-1919


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.343Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-2
Proper Name: Frederick Renshaw Wallace
Nickname(s): Jesse
Born: September 30, 1893
Place Church Hill, Maryland
Death December 31, 1964 (71.092)
Height/Weight: 5-6 / 135 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Washington College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 2,1919 (25.214)
TBC Player ID:19329
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Doc Wallace player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1919Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS2 3410.875--31.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBSS203410.875--31.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.